1680 Van Buren St Eugene, OR 97402
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,285 - $802,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1680 Van Buren St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $742,571, approximately $221 per square foot. 1680 Van Buren St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Schler Daniel J and Schler Mary M
Bought by
Schler Matt D and Schler Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,711
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Schler Daniel J and Schler Mary M
Bought by
Schler Daniel J and Schler Mary M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Pinson Patrick R and Jaron Shulamit
Bought by
Schler Daniel J and Schler Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Burge Jill A
Bought by
Burge William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Burge William A and Burge Jill A
Bought by
Pinson Patrick R and Jaron Shulamit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage