16800 Elder Creek Cir Corning, CA 96021
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $204,000
Studio
--
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16800 Elder Creek Cir, Corning, CA 96021 and is currently estimated at $117,190, approximately $175 per square foot. 16800 Elder Creek Cir is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Rancho Tehama Elementary School, Maywood Middle School, and Corning High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Husome Lorna S
Bought by
Abad Frank and So Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Nancy G
Bought by
Husome Lorna S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
Sold by
Pena Rubio Jose Luis
Bought by
Gonzalez Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Husome Lorna S
Bought by
Gonzalez Nancy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Kilgore John R and Kilgore Dorothy V
Bought by
Kilgore Enterprises Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Ashby Clarence A
Bought by
Kilgore John R and Kilgore Dorothy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abad Frank | $20,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Husome Lorna S | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Nancy G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Nancy G | $40,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Kilgore Enterprises Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Kilgore John R | $75,000 | Northern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Nancy G | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $19,906 | $17,065 | $2,841 |
| 2023 | $204 | $19,135 | $16,403 | $2,732 |
| 2022 | $201 | $18,761 | $16,082 | $2,679 |
| 2021 | $194 | $18,394 | $15,767 | $2,627 |
| 2020 | $196 | $18,207 | $15,606 | $2,601 |
| 2019 | $188 | $17,850 | $15,300 | $2,550 |
| 2018 | $218 | $20,367 | $17,827 | $2,540 |
| 2017 | $214 | $19,969 | $17,478 | $2,491 |
| 2016 | $199 | $19,579 | $17,136 | $2,443 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,286 | $16,879 | $2,407 |
| 2014 | $195 | $18,909 | $16,549 | $2,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map