16809 N 38th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,829 - $476,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,803
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16809 N 38th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $427,207, approximately $236 per square foot. 16809 N 38th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunburst School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Howard Douglas E and Natale Howard Anne Marie
Bought by
Buchanan Stephen and Buchanan Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,850
Outstanding Balance
$40,404
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$386,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Stephen | $131,500 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Stephen | $117,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $17,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $16,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $31,710 | $6,340 | $25,370 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $24,510 | $4,900 | $19,610 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $22,400 | $4,480 | $17,920 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $19,810 | $3,960 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $18,170 | $3,630 | $14,540 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $15,220 | $3,040 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map