1681 Draft Rd Butler, TN 37640
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1681 Draft Rd, Butler, TN 37640 and is currently estimated at $177,848, approximately $142 per square foot. 1681 Draft Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Johnson County Middle School and Johnson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Elizabethton Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Tester Iain W and Matheson Suzanne R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Outstanding Balance
$51,884
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,964
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Bought by
Greene Timothy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tester Iain W | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Greene Timothy J | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tester Iain W | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $29,050 | $2,625 | $26,425 |
| 2024 | $642 | $29,050 | $2,625 | $26,425 |
| 2023 | $642 | $29,050 | $2,625 | $26,425 |
| 2022 | $526 | $29,050 | $2,625 | $26,425 |
| 2021 | $526 | $29,050 | $2,625 | $26,425 |
| 2020 | $531 | $29,050 | $2,625 | $26,425 |
| 2019 | $531 | $25,925 | $2,625 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $531 | $25,925 | $2,625 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $531 | $25,925 | $2,625 | $23,300 |
| 2016 | $531 | $25,925 | $2,625 | $23,300 |
| 2015 | $469 | $25,925 | $2,625 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $478 | $26,425 | $2,625 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map