1681 E 123rd St Los Angeles, CA 90059
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1681 E 123rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $791,224, approximately $474 per square foot. 1681 E 123rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Bunche Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Bell Raquel
Bought by
Bell Raquel Z and The Raquel Z Bell Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Bell Raquel and Estate Of Deloris Glass
Bought by
Bell Raquel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Brown Ethel W
Bought by
Glass Deloris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,250
Outstanding Balance
$59,027
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$732,197
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Raquel Z | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Raquel | -- | None Available | |
| Glass Deloris | $175,000 | -- | |
| Brown Ethel W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glass Deloris | $166,250 | |
| Closed | Glass Deloris | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $263,672 | $95,972 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $3,828 | $258,503 | $94,091 | $164,412 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $253,436 | $92,247 | $161,189 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $248,468 | $90,439 | $158,029 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $243,597 | $88,666 | $154,931 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $241,100 | $87,757 | $153,343 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $236,374 | $86,037 | $150,337 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $231,740 | $84,350 | $147,390 |
| 2016 | $3,206 | $222,743 | $81,076 | $141,667 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $219,399 | $79,859 | $139,540 |
| 2014 | $2,994 | $215,102 | $78,295 | $136,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map