Estimated Value: $441,000 - $635,968
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1681 Etta Way, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $556,492, approximately $333 per square foot. 1681 Etta Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Hunsperger Randy V and Hunsperger Michelle L
Bought by
Tla Revocable Living Trust and Hunsperger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Castro Nicanor B and Castro Clarita A
Bought by
Hunsperger Randy V and Hunsperger Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Edmund and Taylor Edmund T
Bought by
Castro Nicanor B and Castro Clarita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Elizabeth T
Bought by
Taylor Edmund
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Realph James D and Realph Melody A
Bought by
Taylor Edmund T and Taylor Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tla Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunsperger Randy V | $262,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Castro Nicanor B | $180,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Taylor Edmund | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taylor Edmund T | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunsperger Randy V | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Nicanor B | $179,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Edmund | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Edmund T | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Hunsperger Randy V | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $415,538 | $147,720 | $267,818 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $407,391 | $144,824 | $262,567 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $399,404 | $141,985 | $257,419 |
| 2022 | $4,182 | $391,573 | $139,201 | $252,372 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $383,896 | $136,472 | $247,424 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $379,960 | $135,073 | $244,887 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $372,511 | $132,425 | $240,086 |
| 2018 | $4,211 | $365,208 | $129,829 | $235,379 |
| 2017 | $4,011 | $358,048 | $127,284 | $230,764 |
| 2016 | $4,051 | $351,030 | $124,789 | $226,241 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $310,000 | $110,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map