Estimated Value: $226,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1691 Etta Way, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $445,764, approximately $385 per square foot. 1691 Etta Way is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2010
Sold by
Lal Surinder
Bought by
Sabharwal Seema
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,567
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$366,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Robles Maribel
Bought by
Sanchez Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Lara Gerardo
Bought by
Robles Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Villasenor Miguel and Villasenor Esther
Bought by
Robles Maribel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Milton D and Lewis Adrienne W
Bought by
Villasenor Miguel and Villasenor Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Alegre Commons Associates
Bought by
Lewis Milton D and Lewis Adrienne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,111
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabharwal Seema | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Sabharwal Seema | $150,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Maria A | -- | -- | |
| Robles Maribel | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Robles Maribel | $255,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Villasenor Miguel | $220,000 | Central Valley Title Company | |
| Lewis Milton D | $131,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabharwal Seema | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Maribel | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villasenor Miguel | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Milton D | $128,111 | |
| Closed | Robles Maribel | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $193,609 | $47,757 | $145,852 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $189,814 | $46,821 | $142,993 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $186,093 | $45,903 | $140,190 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $182,445 | $45,003 | $137,442 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $178,869 | $44,121 | $134,748 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $177,036 | $43,669 | $133,367 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $173,565 | $42,813 | $130,752 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $170,163 | $41,974 | $128,189 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $166,827 | $41,151 | $125,676 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $163,557 | $40,344 | $123,213 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $157,947 | $38,960 | $118,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map