NOT LISTED FOR SALE

16810 Rancho Tehama Rd Corning, CA 96021

Estimated Value: $247,000 - $403,319

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 20, 2020

Last sale price $238,900 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,931 / mo

223 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2020

Want country living with the amenities of a brand new home? This beautifully appointed home has glamour bathrooms, solid surface counters and hardwood cabinets. On over an acre, there is plenty of room for your toys and parking or add a pool!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherry Rynearson

eXp Realty of California, Inc. License #02083952 Listed on: 01/18/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 1.08

Home Design

  • Ranch Property
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Kitchen Island
  • Solid Surface Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 062-120-028-000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1.08 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bonds HOA: Yes
  • Directions: Paskenta to Rancho Tehama
  • Kitchen Fuel Source: Electric
  • Kitchen Microwave: Built-in
  • Misc Amenities Sprinkler: None
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: 01-05 Years
  • Misc Amenities Deck2: Covered
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Countertops: Solid Surface
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Deck, Off Street, RV Access/Parking

• High School: Corning High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maywood Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 062-120-028-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.08

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Gutierrez Luis Eduardo and Candido Raquel De Los Angeles
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
$319,580

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Zimmer Gregory C
Bought by
Gutierrez Luis Eduardo and Candido Raquel De Los Angels

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,450
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cmh Homes Inc $15,500 Placer Title Company
Gutierrez Luis Eduardo $15,500 Placer Title Company
Zimmer Gregory C $8,500 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gutierrez Luis Eduardo $8,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 Sold $238,900 -2.4% $147 / Sq Ft
08/25/2020 08/25/20 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 For Sale $244,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,706 $258,590 $32,472 $226,118
2023 $2,581 $248,551 $31,212 $217,339
2022 $2,542 $243,678 $30,600 $213,078
2021 $2,445 $238,900 $30,000 $208,900
2020 $1,994 $184,528 $16,126 $168,402
2019 $1,914 $180,910 $15,810 $165,100
2018 $220 $20,500 $15,500 $5,000
2017 $166 $15,532 $15,532 $0
2016 $155 $15,228 $15,228 $0
2015 -- $15,000 $15,000 $0
2014 $62 $6,000 $6,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20-288

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 062-120-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.