1682 Duke St Hampton, VA 23669
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,523 - $387,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Duke St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $359,381, approximately $196 per square foot. 1682 Duke St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Wharton Construction Co I
Bought by
Schrieber John G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrieber John G | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,784 | $318,400 | $65,000 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $314,800 | $65,000 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $289,600 | $65,000 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $3,083 | $261,300 | $60,000 | $201,300 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $224,200 | $52,900 | $171,300 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $223,700 | $52,900 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $217,200 | $52,900 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $211,000 | $52,900 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $212,500 | $53,200 | $159,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map