1682 Newfield Rd Columbus, OH 43209
Berwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,376 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1682 Newfield Rd, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $224,594, approximately $207 per square foot. 1682 Newfield Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Berwick Alternative K-8 School, Walnut Ridge High School, and Whitehall Preparatory And Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1990
Bought by
Mitchell Mckinley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Mckinley | $63,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $68,810 | $15,120 | $53,690 |
| 2024 | $2,648 | $68,810 | $15,120 | $53,690 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $68,810 | $15,120 | $53,690 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $34,450 | $8,160 | $26,290 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $34,450 | $8,160 | $26,290 |
| 2020 | $1,337 | $34,450 | $8,160 | $26,290 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $28,320 | $6,790 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $28,320 | $6,790 | $21,530 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $28,320 | $6,790 | $21,530 |
| 2016 | $974 | $23,450 | $5,250 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | $884 | $23,450 | $5,250 | $18,200 |
| 2014 | $886 | $23,450 | $5,250 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | $515 | $26,075 | $5,845 | $20,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map