16828 S 36th Place Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,851 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16828 S 36th Place, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $556,713, approximately $252 per square foot. 16828 S 36th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Roderick David
Bought by
Roderick David N and Roderick Teresa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Mccormick Robert E
Bought by
Roderick David and Roderick Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Jenkins Beverly Dawn
Bought by
Mccormick Robert E and Mccormick Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick David N | -- | None Available | |
| Roderick David | $235,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Mccormick Robert E | $159,500 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roderick David | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Robert E | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Roderick David | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,096 | $34,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $32,888 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $39,080 | $7,810 | $31,270 |
| 2022 | $2,806 | $30,280 | $6,050 | $24,230 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $27,370 | $5,470 | $21,900 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $26,350 | $5,270 | $21,080 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $25,920 | $5,180 | $20,740 |
| 2017 | $2,560 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $24,580 | $4,910 | $19,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map