1683 Highway 27 Jayess, MS 39641
Estimated Value: $106,231 - $240,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,195
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1683 Highway 27, Jayess, MS 39641 and is currently estimated at $165,808, approximately $138 per square foot. 1683 Highway 27 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Topeka Tilton Attendance Center and Lawrence County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Bought by
Dunaway William and Dunaway Samantha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunaway William | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $491 | $5,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $474 | $5,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $471 | $5,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $451 | $5,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $448 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $433 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $425 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $5,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $5,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,678 | $0 | $0 |