NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1683 Juniper Place Unit 1 Holt, MI 48842

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $430,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,548 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2016

Last sale price $276,335 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,971 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of December 2016

New construction home covered by a ten year structural warranty, is energy efficient and has upgrades which include:partially finished basement with guest room and bathroom as well as a rec room, 42'' interior fireplace, granite counter tops, daylight basement, 6x16 garage bump,12x12 treated deck

ACTUAL CLOSE DATE:12/9/16
listing added for record/appraisal purposes

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregory DeHaan

Allen Edwin Realty License #6502100758 Listed on: 12/15/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory DeHaan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,206

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x113x90x100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,206

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2800.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 79x113x90x100
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 2800.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 1385.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1384.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 3548.0
  • Architectural Style:Colonial: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 748.0
  • Living Area: 3548.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1274.0

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Dishwasher

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size: 79x113x90x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1206.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 16711.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 17300.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Sold $276,335 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2016 12/15/16 For Sale $276,335 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,552 $213,300 $26,000 $187,300
2024 $9,015 $213,100 $23,500 $189,600
2023 $9,015 $200,500 $19,700 $180,800
2022 $8,807 $183,100 $22,400 $160,700
2021 $8,488 $182,000 $22,400 $159,600
2020 $8,414 $172,800 $22,400 $150,400
2019 $8,106 $161,600 $17,300 $144,300
2018 $8,059 $150,300 $17,300 $133,000
2017 $10,179 $150,300 $17,300 $133,000
2016 $1,230 $17,300 $17,300 $0
2015 $1,154 $17,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,154 $16,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 211849

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 25-05-20-301-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.