S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shirlene Bramson
Relevant Real Estate
(530) 209-3191
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $876,998
Gold Hills Custom Home on large lot with No HOA fees. 3600 sqft. at the End of cul de sac with privacy. Large Master suite with 2 walk-in closets and Lg Bathroom. All Solid wood interior doors, Nice Bar for entertaining, floor to ceiling windows and fireplace. Split floor plan. Covered Deck with Hot Tub and great views. Pool with water fall. Redwood siding (painted). 2 A/C units with separate thermostats. 2 Water Heaters one is new. LG whole house Fan.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Relevant Real Estate License #1500303 Listed on: 06/19/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyr Robert J | $780,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Newman Helen Alicia | $590,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stevens Virginia L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Stevens Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Virginia L | -- | -- | |
| Stevens Virginia L | $64,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Stevens Virginia L | $80,000 | Placer Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyr Robert J | $693,562 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2025 01/30/25 | Sold | $780,000 | -6.6% | $217 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Price Changed | $835,000 | -2.8% | $232 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Price Changed | $859,000 | -3.4% | $239 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2024 06/19/24 | For Sale | $889,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,436 | $761,568 | $167,797 | $593,771 |
| 2024 | $8,466 | $746,636 | $164,507 | $582,129 |
| 2023 | $8,466 | $731,997 | $161,282 | $570,715 |
| 2022 | $8,160 | $717,645 | $158,120 | $559,525 |
| 2021 | $7,545 | $675,000 | $80,000 | $595,000 |
| 2020 | $6,763 | $600,000 | $80,000 | $520,000 |
| 2019 | $6,851 | $600,000 | $110,000 | $490,000 |
| 2018 | $7,220 | $618,000 | $108,200 | $509,800 |
| 2017 | $7,235 | $600,000 | $105,000 | $495,000 |
| 2016 | $6,264 | $540,000 | $105,000 | $435,000 |
| 2015 | $6,134 | $530,000 | $100,000 | $430,000 |
| 2014 | $5,694 | $495,000 | $95,000 | $400,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shirlene Bramson
Relevant Real Estate
(530) 209-3191
2 in this area
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kyler Carpenter
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(530) 209-0764
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-2709
APN: 073-210-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.