16830 W 95th Place Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,582,000 - $1,992,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
4,555
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16830 W 95th Place, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,705,234, approximately $374 per square foot. 16830 W 95th Place is a home with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Smyth Thomas K and Smith Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,654
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,526,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smyth Thomas K | $865,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smyth Thomas K | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,666 | $108,219 | $26,761 | $81,458 |
| 2024 | $18,924 | $101,254 | $24,720 | $76,534 |
| 2023 | $18,924 | $101,254 | $24,720 | $76,534 |
| 2022 | $12,321 | $65,879 | $12,868 | $53,011 |
| 2021 | $11,840 | $67,775 | $13,238 | $54,537 |
| 2020 | $10,999 | $63,057 | $12,275 | $50,782 |
| 2019 | $10,917 | $63,057 | $12,275 | $50,782 |
| 2018 | $11,891 | $67,832 | $18,021 | $49,811 |
| 2017 | $11,329 | $67,832 | $18,021 | $49,811 |
| 2016 | $10,683 | $64,682 | $14,558 | $50,124 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $64,682 | $14,558 | $50,124 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $16,237 | $16,237 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map