16836 Rio Maria Rd Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,449,125
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.61
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16836 Rio Maria Rd, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $1,294,563. 16836 Rio Maria Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
King Stepen P and King Marjorie L
Bought by
Maclachlan Douglas and Maclachlan Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
King Stephen P and King Marjorie L
Bought by
The Stephen P King & Marjorie L King Rev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
King Stephen P and King Marjorie L
Bought by
The City Of Poway
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1988
Bought by
King Stephen P Marjorie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclachlan Douglas | $185,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| The Stephen P King & Marjorie L King Rev | -- | None Available | |
| The City Of Poway | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| King Stephen P Marjorie L | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $767,323 | $202,323 | $565,000 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $198,356 | $198,356 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $190,654 | $190,654 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $190,654 | $190,654 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $186,916 | $186,916 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $188,736 | $188,736 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,014 | $185,036 | $185,036 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,971 | $181,408 | $181,408 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $177,851 | $177,851 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $174,364 | $174,364 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $171,745 | $171,745 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $168,381 | $168,381 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map