1684 Georgian Dr Memphis, TN 38127
Frayser NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $123,475
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1684 Georgian Dr, Memphis, TN 38127 and is currently estimated at $116,369, approximately $82 per square foot. 1684 Georgian Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Georgian Hills Middle School, Trezevant High School, and Cornerstone Prep Denver Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Anderton Michael L
Bought by
Woods William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Montgomery Patti Sue
Bought by
Anderston Michael L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods William | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Anderston Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,575 | $4,625 | $24,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $20,925 | $4,025 | $16,900 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $20,925 | $4,025 | $16,900 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $20,925 | $4,025 | $16,900 |
| 2021 | $568 | $20,925 | $4,025 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $17,300 | $4,025 | $13,275 |
| 2019 | $553 | $17,300 | $4,025 | $13,275 |
| 2018 | $553 | $17,300 | $4,025 | $13,275 |
| 2017 | $566 | $17,300 | $4,025 | $13,275 |
| 2016 | $767 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $767 | $17,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map