1684 Kellum Loop Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1684 Kellum Loop Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $306,950, approximately $147 per square foot. 1684 Kellum Loop Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Commons Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and White Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1990
Bought by
Morton Phillip and Marcia Hope
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $252,124 | $27,800 | $224,324 |
| 2024 | $1,651 | $252,124 | $27,800 | $224,324 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $252,124 | $27,800 | $224,324 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $252,124 | $27,800 | $224,324 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $204,070 | $25,850 | $178,220 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $204,070 | $25,850 | $178,220 |
| 2019 | $461 | $204,070 | $25,850 | $178,220 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $221,070 | $42,850 | $178,220 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $283,530 | $42,850 | $240,680 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $283,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $269,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $269,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map