1759 Kellum Loop Rd Jacksonville, NC 28546
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $179,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1759 Kellum Loop Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28546 and is currently estimated at $141,416, approximately $151 per square foot. 1759 Kellum Loop Rd is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Commons Elementary School, Jacksonville Commons Middle School, and White Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Morton Johnathan and Morton Lisa
Bought by
Orr Joseph F and Orr Amber M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Morton Isabelle M
Bought by
W T Humprey Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Josif Gregory and Maly Frances
Bought by
Morton Jonathan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| W T Humprey Inc | $250,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Morton Jonathan | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $75,269 | $25,520 | $49,749 |
| 2024 | $493 | $75,269 | $25,520 | $49,749 |
| 2023 | $493 | $75,269 | $25,520 | $49,749 |
| 2022 | $493 | $75,269 | $25,520 | $49,749 |
| 2021 | $475 | $67,370 | $25,390 | $41,980 |
| 2020 | $475 | $67,370 | $25,390 | $41,980 |
| 2019 | $475 | $67,370 | $25,390 | $41,980 |
| 2018 | $475 | $67,370 | $25,390 | $41,980 |
| 2017 | $498 | $73,760 | $25,390 | $48,370 |
| 2016 | $498 | $73,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $73,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $492 | $72,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map