1684 Tamarron Dr Corona, CA 92883
Eagle Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,169,000 - $1,473,989
1
Bed
4
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$1,855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1684 Tamarron Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $1,298,747, approximately $1,855 per square foot. 1684 Tamarron Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Serna Jose Angel and Serna Elda Maribel
Bought by
Serna Jose Angel and Serna Elda Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Jackson Melania M and Jackson Ardis
Bought by
Sema Jose and Sema Elda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,380
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Ardis and Jackson Melania M
Bought by
Jackson Ardis and Jackson Melania M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Ardis
Bought by
Jackson Ardis and Jackson Melania M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serna Jose Angel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sema Jose | $862,000 | United Title Company | |
| Jackson Ardis | -- | United Title Company Orange | |
| Jackson Ardis | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sema Jose | $172,380 | |
| Open | Sema Jose | $689,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Ardis | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,237 | $1,177,974 | $341,634 | $836,340 |
| 2023 | $13,716 | $1,082,301 | $314,568 | $767,733 |
| 2022 | $12,079 | $983,910 | $285,971 | $697,939 |
| 2021 | $10,412 | $833,822 | $242,348 | $591,474 |
| 2020 | $9,447 | $744,484 | $216,382 | $528,102 |
| 2019 | $9,521 | $722,800 | $210,080 | $512,720 |
| 2018 | $9,227 | $695,000 | $202,000 | $493,000 |
| 2017 | $8,983 | $680,000 | $197,000 | $483,000 |
| 2016 | $8,803 | $652,000 | $189,000 | $463,000 |
| 2015 | $8,584 | $635,000 | $184,000 | $451,000 |
| 2014 | $8,415 | $629,000 | $182,000 | $447,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map