RENTED MAY 11, 2026

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $398,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,109 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 13, 2012

Last sale price $116,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 226% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,170 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air
  • Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School Rated A-
  • Tile Flooring
  • Bike Trail

About This Home

As of May 2026

NO CATS. Beautiful patio home! Low maintenance landscaping allows you to spend your time relaxing! Interior features include a spacious kitchen with stainless appliances, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, very nice open great room and two large bedrooms and bathrooms. Lots of gleaming Italian ceramic tile everywhere you need them. Pleasant and very nicely maintained home. PET PER OWNER'S AGREEMENT ONLY.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sangeetha Sethia

Good Oak Real Estate License #SA516181000 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 3,183

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,109 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Estrella Elementary School
  • Kyrene Akimel A Middle School
  • Desert Vista High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Smoke Free Home
  • 3,183 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/30/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 308-18-063

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

3,183 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-04-30

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 1
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: Desert Foothills Villas
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Range, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1109.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Gated
  • Association Name: AAM
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Vista High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3183.0
  • Parcel #: 308-18-063

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 14, 2012
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold Price
$1,050
Current Estimated Value
$377,778

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$376,728
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Richardson William M
Bought by
Martinez Kimberly K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,871
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Foster Michael E and Foster Linda J
Bought by
Richardson William M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Foster Michael E and Foster Linda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,300
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sethia Rajeev $116,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Martinez Kimberly K $175,000 Magnus Title Agency
Richardson William M $238,750 Transnation Title Ins Co
Foster Michael E $166,630 Dhi Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Martinez Kimberly K $171,871
Previous Owner Richardson William M $191,000
Previous Owner Foster Michael E $133,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $1,950 -1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Price Changed $1,975 -1.3% $2 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Rent $2,000 +8.1% --
11/15/2024 11/15/24 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
11/04/2024 11/04/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Price Changed $1,850 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Price Changed $1,900 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
09/22/2024 09/22/24 Price Changed $1,950 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
09/14/2024 09/14/24 For Rent $2,000 +81.8% --
06/04/2015 06/04/15 Rented $1,100 -4.3% --
05/21/2015 05/21/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2015 05/08/15 For Rent $1,150 +4.5% --
07/04/2014 07/04/14 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
06/01/2014 06/01/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 For Rent $1,100 +4.8% --
02/01/2013 02/01/13 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
01/16/2013 01/16/13 Under Contract -- -- --
12/14/2012 12/14/12 For Rent $1,050 0.0% --
12/13/2012 12/13/12 Sold $116,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/05/2012 10/05/12 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2012 10/04/12 Off Market $116,000 -- --
10/02/2012 10/02/12 For Sale $120,000 0.0% $108 / Sq Ft
10/02/2012 10/02/12 Price Changed $120,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
08/07/2012 08/07/12 Pending -- -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,861 $17,685 -- --
2024 $1,774 $16,843 -- --
2023 $1,774 $26,700 $5,340 $21,360
2022 $1,699 $21,480 $4,290 $17,190
2021 $1,742 $19,430 $3,880 $15,550
2020 $1,702 $17,730 $3,540 $14,190
2019 $1,651 $16,130 $3,220 $12,910
2018 $1,600 $15,580 $3,110 $12,470
2017 $1,533 $13,900 $2,780 $11,120
2016 $1,546 $13,460 $2,690 $10,770
2015 $1,388 $13,060 $2,610 $10,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7016424

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 308-18-063

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.