$547,500
$3K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,146/month

Total Views 4,346
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,235 Sq Ft
$245 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Quartz Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

Seller offering $7,500 to buyer's closing costs! Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with a 2-car garage located in the desirable Foothills area of Phoenix! This move-in-ready home features a fully updated kitchen with new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. The bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with new cabinets, countertops, and hardware. Additional improvements include new LVP flooring, Carpet, baseboards, fresh interior paint, ceiling fans, light fixtures, and updated hardware throughout. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard complete with turf and pavers--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With no home behind you, enjoy added privacy and a peaceful setting. Located within the highly rated Kyrene School District and boundaries for Desert Vista High School, this home offers excellent educational opportunities. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the close proximity to hiking and biking trails, golf courses, and easy access to the Loop 202.

Listing Agent

Nate Randleman

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #BR563735000 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Co-Listing Agent

Missy Spoon

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA545671000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,289

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 3,275 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,235 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Kyrene De La Estrella Elementary School
  • Kyrene Akimel A Middle School
  • Desert Vista High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Foothills Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by KEY CONSTRUCTION
  • Parcel 1A At The Foothills Amd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 306-07-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,289

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

3,275 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: CHANDLER BLVD. & 24TH ST.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 35.0
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Co List Office Mls Id: kwevt01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-839-6600
  • Subdivision Name: PARCEL 1A AT THE FOOTHILLS AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 244.97
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 2235.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Foothills
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 210.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Vista High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3275.0
  • Parcel #: 306-07-007

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KEY CONSTRUCTION

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2289.0
  • Tax Book Number: 306.0
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Map Number: 7.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,289 $21,749 -- --
2024 $2,182 $20,713 -- --
2023 $2,182 $38,150 $7,630 $30,520
2022 $2,089 $29,010 $5,800 $23,210
2021 $2,142 $23,230 $4,640 $18,590
2020 $2,093 $22,000 $4,400 $17,600
2019 $2,030 $20,770 $4,150 $16,620
2018 $1,968 $19,510 $3,900 $15,610
2017 $1,885 $18,820 $3,760 $15,060
2016 $1,901 $17,760 $3,550 $14,210
2015 $1,706 $17,050 $3,410 $13,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Price Changed $547,500 -0.5% $245 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $550,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $350,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Joint Tenancy Deed $132,758 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Cash Sale Deed $141,938 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $337,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $126,120 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7008565

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 306-07-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.