16847 Payne Rd Conroe, TX 77302
Artavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16847 Payne Rd, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $384,002, approximately $209 per square foot. 16847 Payne Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including San Jacinto Elementary School, Grangerland Intermediate School, and Moorhead Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Colvin Blain Billy and Colvin Blain Debra
Bought by
Rodriguez Pedro Gallegos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,425
Outstanding Balance
$39,766
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Zintgraff Ryan E and Zintgraff Kelli L
Bought by
Blain Billy and Colvin Blain Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,127
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Holland Danny Trustee
Bought by
Rodriguez Pedro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Pedro Gallegos | -- | None Available | |
| Blain Billy | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Pedro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Pedro Gallegos | $118,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Blain Billy | $130,127 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,608 | $366,567 | $189,385 | $177,182 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $353,587 | $189,385 | $164,202 |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $356,910 | $189,390 | $167,520 |
| 2022 | $6,305 | $360,940 | $189,390 | $171,550 |
| 2021 | $4,803 | $259,790 | $135,280 | $124,510 |
| 2020 | $5,077 | $261,130 | $135,280 | $125,850 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $109,590 | $70,340 | $39,250 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $110,160 | $70,340 | $39,820 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $111,260 | $70,340 | $40,920 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $111,860 | $70,340 | $41,520 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $77,820 | $35,170 | $42,650 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $74,960 | $35,170 | $39,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map