1685 Bowtown Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Bowtown Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $286,964, approximately $239 per square foot. 1685 Bowtown Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School, St Mary Elementary School, and Grace Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1986
Bought by
Rader Dirk L Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Dirk L Cynthia S | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,396 | $72,880 | $17,400 | $55,480 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $72,880 | $17,400 | $55,480 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $54,530 | $11,060 | $43,470 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $54,530 | $11,060 | $43,470 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $54,530 | $11,060 | $43,470 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $48,730 | $9,210 | $39,520 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $48,730 | $9,210 | $39,520 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $44,490 | $7,210 | $37,280 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $44,490 | $7,210 | $37,280 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $44,490 | $7,210 | $37,280 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $44,490 | $7,210 | $37,280 |
| 2013 | $1,492 | $44,490 | $7,210 | $37,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map