1685 Glenville Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,283 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,288
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Glenville Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $578,321, approximately $252 per square foot. 1685 Glenville Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Ramos Sonia M and Ramos Jose J
Bought by
Ramos Jose J and Leyva Sonia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,835
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2003
Sold by
Berry & Berry Inc
Bought by
Leyva Sonia M and Ramos Jose J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,950
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Jose J | -- | First American Title | |
| Leyva Sonia M | $245,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Jose J | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leyva Sonia M | $261,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $348,032 | $85,298 | $262,734 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $334,520 | $81,987 | $252,533 |
| 2022 | $3,703 | $327,962 | $80,380 | $247,582 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $321,532 | $78,804 | $242,728 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $318,236 | $77,996 | $240,240 |
| 2019 | $3,669 | $311,997 | $76,467 | $235,530 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $305,880 | $74,968 | $230,912 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $287,755 | $67,717 | $220,038 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $282,113 | $66,389 | $215,724 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $282,113 | $66,389 | $215,724 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $258,819 | $60,907 | $197,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map