1685 Kavanaugh Dr Unit 6142 Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $311,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Kavanaugh Dr Unit 6142, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently priced at $311,000, approximately $404 per square foot. 1685 Kavanaugh Dr Unit 6142 is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
P & K Properties Of Mn Llc
Bought by
Kavanaughs Sylvan Lake Resort Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$818,177
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Kavanaugh Resort Properties Inc
Bought by
P & K Properties Of Mn Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,950,000
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanaughs Sylvan Lake Resort Inc | $2,289,000 | Cygneture Title | |
| P & K Properties Of Mn Llc | $1,950,000 | Cygneture Title & Abstract I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kavanaughs Sylvan Lake Resort Inc | $818,177 | |
| Previous Owner | P & K Properties Of Mn Llc | $1,950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $384,100 | $210,000 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $2,512 | $364,700 | $210,000 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $366,400 | $210,000 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $3,000 | $366,400 | $210,000 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $316,200 | $205,000 | $111,200 |
| 2020 | $2,604 | $311,100 | $205,000 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $308,800 | $205,000 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $299,000 | $205,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $299,000 | $205,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,272 | $292,600 | $205,000 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map