1685 Kavanaugh Dr Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $537,482 - $695,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Kavanaugh Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $615,871, approximately $359 per square foot. 1685 Kavanaugh Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pillager Elementary School and Pillager High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Kavanaugh Resort Properties Inc
Bought by
Kavanaugh Mark E and Kavanaugh Susan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanaugh Mark E | -- | Cygneture Title & Abs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $567,900 | $110,000 | $457,900 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $521,000 | $110,000 | $411,000 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $526,200 | $110,000 | $416,200 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $526,200 | $110,000 | $416,200 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $361,000 | $75,000 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $340,900 | $65,000 | $275,900 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $345,000 | $75,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $2,912 | $321,200 | $75,000 | $246,200 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $321,200 | $75,000 | $246,200 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $297,200 | $75,000 | $222,200 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map