1685 Mark Ct Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1685 Mark Ct, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $373,597, approximately $370 per square foot. 1685 Mark Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Medina Lucia
Bought by
Santos Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,511
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Santos Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,511
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Martinez Jaime and Martinez Linda M
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$64,511
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Jaime
Bought by
Martinez Jaime and Martinez Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Manuel and Martinez Guadalupe
Bought by
Martinez Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Alejandro | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Santos Alejandro | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank National Association | $72,000 | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Jaime | -- | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Jaime | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Alejandro | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jaime | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jaime | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $131,874 | $37,676 | $94,198 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $129,289 | $36,938 | $92,351 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $126,755 | $36,214 | $90,541 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $124,270 | $35,504 | $88,766 |
| 2021 | $1,321 | $121,834 | $34,808 | $87,026 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $120,586 | $34,452 | $86,134 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $118,223 | $33,777 | $84,446 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $115,906 | $33,115 | $82,791 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $113,634 | $32,466 | $81,168 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $111,407 | $31,830 | $79,577 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $109,734 | $31,352 | $78,382 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $107,585 | $30,738 | $76,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map