Seller's Agent in 2026
Deborah Brooks
Main Street, REALTORS
(901) 218-6361
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
New staged! Do not miss seeing how it will look with your furniture. Cute Bungalow! Large Inviting Front Porch with large swing on a beautiful Tree-lined street in sought after Central Gardens Historic District. Renovated kitchen and bath. Unique 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath. Home features granite and slate kitchen, marble master bath with double shower and an upstairs that sleeps 4. Extra large lot allows for future garage and pool. New fence and deck. Includes an unfinished basement and attic for storage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Main Street, REALTORS License #289825 Listed on: 10/25/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $307,000 | Realty Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Executive Title & Closing In | |
| Warranty Deed | $127,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $291,650 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $240,000 | Construction | |
| Previous Owner | $152,192 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $95,625 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $374,900 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -6.2% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | +30.3% | $177 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $307,000 | -2.5% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2018 08/04/18 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $87,225 | $23,100 | $64,125 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $94,050 | $19,925 | $74,125 |
| 2023 | $5,729 | $94,050 | $19,925 | $74,125 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $94,050 | $19,925 | $74,125 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $94,050 | $19,925 | $74,125 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $74,900 | $19,925 | $54,975 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $74,900 | $19,925 | $54,975 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $60,175 | $19,925 | $40,250 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $60,175 | $19,925 | $40,250 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $43,275 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Deborah Brooks
Main Street, REALTORS
(901) 218-6361
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Paige Arnold
Crye-Leike
(901) 870-7653
6 in this area
103 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Suzanne Sheffield
Adaro Realty, Inc.
(901) 652-2969
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Hannah Phillips
Crye-Leike
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kate Roberson
Township Realty Services, LLC
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10208488
APN: 03-0011-0-0003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.