16853 Lake Arthur Rd Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $494,777
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16853 Lake Arthur Rd, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $451,694, approximately $311 per square foot. 16853 Lake Arthur Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Sierra Hills Elementary School, Weimar Hills, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Calbert Florence Jessie and Calbert Florence
Bought by
Lemma Matthew N and Lemma Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,354
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Florence Jessie M and Florence Calbert R
Bought by
Florence Calbert and Florence Jessie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemma Matthew N | $357,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Florence Calbert | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lemma Matthew N | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,521 | $398,235 | $83,661 | $314,574 |
| 2023 | $4,521 | $382,772 | $80,413 | $302,359 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $375,268 | $78,837 | $296,431 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $367,911 | $77,292 | $290,619 |
| 2020 | $4,203 | $364,140 | $76,500 | $287,640 |
| 2019 | $4,118 | $357,000 | $75,000 | $282,000 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $138,887 | $19,895 | $118,992 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $136,164 | $19,505 | $116,659 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $133,495 | $19,123 | $114,372 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $131,491 | $18,836 | $112,655 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $128,917 | $18,468 | $110,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map