1686 Devils Backbone Rd Unit 7 Cincinnati, OH 45233
Estimated Value: $151,341 - $165,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Devils Backbone Rd Unit 7, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $157,835, approximately $143 per square foot. 1686 Devils Backbone Rd Unit 7 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Sharon Lee | $77,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Sharon Lee | $67,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $36,278 | $5,775 | $30,503 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $36,278 | $5,775 | $30,503 |
| 2022 | $878 | $23,436 | $4,550 | $18,886 |
| 2021 | $779 | $23,436 | $4,550 | $18,886 |
| 2020 | $801 | $23,436 | $4,550 | $18,886 |
| 2019 | $875 | $23,436 | $4,550 | $18,886 |
| 2018 | $877 | $23,436 | $4,550 | $18,886 |
| 2017 | $820 | $23,436 | $4,550 | $18,886 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $26,786 | $4,141 | $22,645 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $26,786 | $4,141 | $22,645 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $26,786 | $4,141 | $22,645 |
| 2013 | $1,096 | $29,435 | $4,550 | $24,885 |
Map
- 2001 Beechglen Ct
- 5987 Beechtop Dr
- 1287 Ebenezer Rd
- 1324 Wexford Ln
- 6291 Ashbourne Place
- 6009 Cleves Warsaw Pike
- 5916 Cleves Warsaw Pike
- 1259 Wexford Ln
- 1236 Hickorylake Dr
- 5749 Beech Grove Ln
- 6278 Gardenlake Ct
- 914 Cedarpark Dr
- 6331 Starridge Ct
- 5695 Antoninus Dr
- 2239 Quail Run Farm Ln
- 5655 Midforest Ln
- 5901 Countryhills Dr
- 2417 Quail Run Farm Ln
- 6558 Thunderhill Ln
- 3040 Werkridge Dr
- 1674 Devils Backbone Rd Unit 13
- 1694 Devils Backbone Rd Unit 3
- 1690 Devils Backbone Rd Unit 5
- 1676 Devils Backbone Rd
- 1670 Devils Backbone Rd
- 1672 Devils Backbone Rd
- 1678 Devils Backbone Rd
- 1688 Devils Backbone Rd
- 1682 Devils Backbone Rd
- 1692 Devils Backbone Rd
- 1698 Devils Backbone Rd
- 1684 Devils Backbone Rd
- 1740 Ebenezer Rd
- 1758 Ebenezer Rd
- 1770 Ebenezer Rd
- 3 Beechurst Woods Ln
- 1747 Ebenezer Rd
- 1763 Ebenezer Rd
- 1788 Ebenezer Rd
- 1715 Ebenezer Rd Unit B3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.