1686 S 1275 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,036
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 S 1275 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $800,901, approximately $263 per square foot. 1686 S 1275 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
Trowbridge William V and Trowbridge Terri J
Bought by
Trowbridge Terri J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Trowbridge William V and Trowbridge Terri J
Bought by
Trowbridge William and Trowbridge Terri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Trowbridge William V and Trowbridge Terri J
Bought by
Trowbridge William and Trowbridge Terri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Trowbridge William V and Trowbridge Terri J
Bought by
Trowbridge William and Trowbridge Terri J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Trowbridge Terri J
Bought by
Trowbridge William and Trowbridge Terri J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trowbridge Terri J | -- | None Available | |
| Trowbridge William | -- | Surety Title Agency | |
| Trowbridge William | -- | Surety Title Agency | |
| Trowbridge William | -- | Atlas Title Insurance | |
| Trowbridge William | -- | Atlas Title Insurance | |
| Trowbridge William | -- | Preferred Title & Escrow | |
| Trowbridge William | -- | Preferred Title & Escrow | |
| Trowbridge William | -- | -- | |
| Trowbridge Terri H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trowbridge William | $189,000 | |
| Closed | Trowbridge William | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,930 | $457,600 | $155,525 | $302,075 |
| 2024 | $4,551 | $434,500 | $143,152 | $291,348 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $775,000 | $262,748 | $512,252 |
| 2022 | $4,560 | $433,400 | $140,358 | $293,042 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $614,000 | $208,887 | $405,113 |
| 2020 | $3,639 | $532,000 | $190,132 | $341,868 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $523,000 | $180,262 | $342,738 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $493,000 | $168,393 | $324,607 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $247,225 | $78,890 | $168,335 |
| 2015 | $3,283 | $237,820 | $78,890 | $158,930 |
| 2014 | $2,697 | $198,631 | $78,890 | $119,741 |
| 2013 | -- | $224,580 | $75,769 | $148,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map