1215 E 1725 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $845,000 - $1,241,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 E 1725 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $1,030,783, approximately $273 per square foot. 1215 E 1725 S is a home with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Radmall Grant M and Radmall Ruth
Bought by
Radmall Grant M and Radmall Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radmall Grant M | -- | Western States Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $491,700 | $147,749 | $343,951 |
| 2024 | $540 | $462,000 | $135,994 | $326,006 |
| 2023 | $4,747 | $825,000 | $249,611 | $575,389 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $462,550 | $133,340 | $329,210 |
| 2021 | $980 | $626,000 | $198,442 | $427,558 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $538,000 | $181,078 | $356,922 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $543,000 | $171,678 | $371,322 |
| 2018 | $3,568 | $503,000 | $160,374 | $342,626 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $244,035 | $75,134 | $168,901 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $236,225 | $75,134 | $161,091 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $238,800 | $75,134 | $163,666 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,887 | $69,037 | $147,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map