1712 S 1200 E Unit 1 Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,084,799
--
Bed
5
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 S 1200 E Unit 1, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $1,029,200, approximately $361 per square foot. 1712 S 1200 E Unit 1 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Eyring Stuart J
Bought by
Eyring Stuart J and Eyring Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,795
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$968,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Symphony Development Corporation
Bought by
Eyring Stuartj J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2004
Sold by
Dickamore Bruce A
Bought by
Symphony Development Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eyring Stuart J | -- | Linear Title Agency | |
| Eyring Stuartj J | -- | Bonneville Title Company | |
| Symphony Development Corp | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eyring Stuart J | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Eyring Stuartj J | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,568 | $587,950 | $258,433 | $329,517 |
| 2024 | $6,364 | $587,401 | $236,044 | $351,357 |
| 2023 | $6,229 | $1,046,000 | $458,079 | $587,921 |
| 2022 | $6,372 | $587,400 | $248,295 | $339,105 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $845,000 | $371,748 | $473,252 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $758,000 | $337,791 | $420,209 |
| 2019 | $5,595 | $781,000 | $268,932 | $512,068 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $736,000 | $257,727 | $478,273 |
| 2016 | $4,794 | $357,940 | $91,017 | $266,923 |
| 2015 | $4,957 | $350,900 | $91,017 | $259,883 |
| 2014 | $4,503 | $326,001 | $91,017 | $234,984 |
| 2013 | -- | $300,178 | $100,879 | $199,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map