1766 S 1200 E Unit 3 Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $1,373,000 - $2,769,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
6,387
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1766 S 1200 E Unit 3, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $1,964,482, approximately $307 per square foot. 1766 S 1200 E Unit 3 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Miller William D
Bought by
William D Miller Living Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Miller William D
Bought by
Miller William D and William Miller Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2014
Sold by
Miller William David
Bought by
Miller William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Miller Cynthia C
Bought by
Miller William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Dickamore Bruce A
Bought by
Miller William David and Miller Cynthia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William D Miller Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller William D | -- | None Available | |
| Miller William D | -- | Backman Title Service | |
| Miller William D | -- | Backman Title Servici | |
| Miller William David | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller William D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller William David | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,357 | $966,350 | $249,885 | $716,465 |
| 2024 | $10,164 | $958,650 | $228,364 | $730,286 |
| 2023 | $9,263 | $1,603,000 | $441,379 | $1,161,621 |
| 2022 | $8,811 | $833,250 | $238,989 | $594,261 |
| 2021 | $7,424 | $1,074,000 | $357,659 | $716,341 |
| 2020 | $7,011 | $1,022,000 | $325,029 | $696,971 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $1,017,000 | $262,089 | $754,911 |
| 2018 | $6,524 | $914,000 | $250,701 | $663,299 |
| 2016 | $5,945 | $448,085 | $90,379 | $357,706 |
| 2015 | $7,007 | $508,915 | $90,379 | $418,536 |
| 2014 | $6,339 | $470,766 | $90,379 | $380,387 |
| 2013 | -- | $366,438 | $98,590 | $267,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map