1723 S 1175 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $791,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 S 1175 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $738,575, approximately $330 per square foot. 1723 S 1175 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Evensen Paul S and Evensen Bonnie B
Bought by
Evensen Bonnie W and The Bonnie W Evensen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Evensen Bonnie B
Bought by
Evensen Paul S and Evensen Bonnie B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evensen Bonnie W | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency | |
| Evensen Paul S | -- | Equity Title Agency | |
| Evensen Bonnie B | -- | Equity Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,311 | $395,450 | $150,942 | $244,508 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $378,400 | $138,889 | $239,511 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $690,000 | $255,507 | $434,493 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $390,500 | $136,572 | $253,928 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $542,000 | $203,301 | $338,699 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $464,000 | $185,035 | $278,965 |
| 2019 | $3,190 | $451,000 | $174,180 | $276,820 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $420,000 | $162,882 | $257,118 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $203,500 | $75,431 | $128,069 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $187,055 | $75,431 | $111,624 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $183,467 | $75,431 | $108,036 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,189 | $61,874 | $87,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map