1230 E 1725 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $802,000 - $1,065,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,573
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1230 E 1725 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $925,703, approximately $166 per square foot. 1230 E 1725 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Valley View School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Bleak Scott B and Bleak Gayle
Bought by
Bleak Scott B and Bleak Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2001
Sold by
Murray Michael
Bought by
Bleak Scott B and Bleak Gayle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Richter Renard E and Richter Shauna B
Bought by
Bleak Scott B and Murray Michael
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bleak Scott B | -- | None Available | |
| Bleak Scott B | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc | |
| Bleak Scott B | -- | Bonneville Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,377 | $501,050 | $158,489 | $342,561 |
| 2024 | $4,947 | $473,550 | $145,834 | $327,716 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $848,000 | $268,282 | $579,718 |
| 2022 | $4,987 | $475,200 | $143,400 | $331,800 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $664,000 | $213,466 | $450,534 |
| 2020 | $3,962 | $581,000 | $185,035 | $395,965 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $565,000 | $174,180 | $390,820 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $535,000 | $162,882 | $372,118 |
| 2016 | $3,307 | $253,000 | $75,431 | $177,569 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $234,245 | $75,431 | $158,814 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $203,699 | $75,431 | $128,268 |
| 2013 | -- | $233,612 | $69,609 | $164,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map