1686 Stirrup Loop Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,122,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Stirrup Loop, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $1,059,545, approximately $506 per square foot. 1686 Stirrup Loop is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Bach Gale W and Bach Joy C
Bought by
Bach Gale W and Bach Joy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,074
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Bach Gale W and Bach Joy C
Bought by
Bach Gale W and Bach Joy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Bach Gale W and Bach Joy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bach Gale W | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Bach Gale W | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Bach Gale W | -- | None Available | |
| Bach Gale W | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bach Gale W | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Bach Gale W | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Bach Gale W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,391 | $664,784 | $132,948 | $531,836 |
| 2024 | $8,103 | $651,750 | $130,342 | $521,408 |
| 2023 | $8,103 | $638,972 | $127,787 | $511,185 |
| 2022 | $7,894 | $626,444 | $125,282 | $501,162 |
| 2021 | $7,828 | $614,162 | $122,826 | $491,336 |
| 2020 | $7,640 | $607,865 | $121,567 | $486,298 |
| 2019 | $7,489 | $595,947 | $119,184 | $476,763 |
| 2018 | $7,351 | $584,263 | $116,848 | $467,415 |
| 2017 | $7,183 | $572,807 | $114,557 | $458,250 |
| 2016 | $6,815 | $561,576 | $112,311 | $449,265 |
| 2015 | $6,703 | $553,141 | $110,624 | $442,517 |
| 2014 | $6,664 | $542,307 | $108,458 | $433,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map