1687 Alpine Ct Saint Augusta, MN 55320
Estimated Value: $512,231 - $813,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,327
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1687 Alpine Ct, Saint Augusta, MN 55320 and is currently estimated at $660,058, approximately $283 per square foot. 1687 Alpine Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School and South Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Investment Lndg Grp Llc
Bought by
Norgren Dillon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norgren Dillon | $39,896 | Land Title Corp | |
| Norgren Dillon Dillon | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,794 | $483,000 | $71,600 | $411,400 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $492,900 | $66,200 | $426,700 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $361,300 | $66,100 | $295,200 |
| 2022 | $342 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $664 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $704 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $752 | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $770 | $50,200 | $50,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map