1687 Joybrook Rd Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $1,477,234
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1687 Joybrook Rd, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $1,073,411, approximately $330 per square foot. 1687 Joybrook Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Charles J and Jackson Lenn B
Bought by
Jackson Charles J and Jackson Lenn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Nettles David Benjamin and Drake Rex Orville
Bought by
Jackson Charles J and Jackson Lenn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Nettles David Benjamin and Drake Rex Orville
Bought by
Drake Rex Orville and Nettles David Benjamin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Charles J | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Charles J | $250,000 | Beach Title Services Llc | |
| Drake Rex Orville | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |