N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicole Bennett
Non Member Office (NABOR)
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $518,928
RARE One-of-a-Kind Waterfront Lot Located on OVER AN ACRE! Spectacular Views and Peaceful Surroundings. With Stunning Views of The Sound, this Large Parcel is located in a well kept neighborhood and offers a valuable canvas poised for creation of a Masterpiece Estate. NO FLOOD ZONE, Allowing for Development from the Ground Up. OVER 125 FEET OF WATERFRONT. Create Your Coastal Custom Dream Home to The Exact Specifications You Desire. This is also a perfect Opportunity for Builders, Developers, Investors, Architects & Contractors. Zoned R-2 for Medium Density Multi-Family. MUST SEE TO APPRECIATE. Sewer Available. High and Dry. No Wetlands. No Flood Insurance Required. Seller will entertain all reasonable offers. This Land has income from Rental Cottage. Pictures coming soon
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicole Bennett
Non Member Office (NABOR) Listed on: 02/08/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
MICHELLE KALLER
Southern Coast Property Management
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgill Kathryn A | $590,000 | Surety Land Title Of Fl Llc | |
| Likens Llaird L | $460,000 | Surety Land Title Of Florifa | |
| White Jill | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Likens Llaird L | $437,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Sold | $590,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/18/2019 05/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2019 02/08/19 | For Sale | $590,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $438,924 | $370,344 | $68,580 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $397,217 | $335,344 | $61,873 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $396,505 | $335,344 | $61,161 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $392,965 | $332,344 | $60,621 |
| 2021 | $4,316 | $360,854 | $312,843 | $48,011 |
| 2020 | $3,849 | $305,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $303,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,243 | $250,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $236,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $213,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $191,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,658 | $191,081 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nicole Bennett
Non Member Office (NABOR)
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
MICHELLE KALLER
Southern Coast Property Management
Source: Navarre Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 815804
APN: 24-2S-27-2020-00000-0110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.