16872 Iris Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated payment $5,623/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Solar Power System
- Great Room
- Frank Augustus Miller Middle School Rated A-
- Mountain View
- No HOA
About This Home
Nestled in a serene location, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. With a long, driveway that leads you to the front door, you'll immediately feel the sense of peace and seclusion, while still being just moments away from shopping and dining options in the area. A true hidden gem! The front porch boasts breathtaking views of the surrounding mountains, allowing you to start and end each day in tranquility. Surrounded by mature trees and lush greenery, this property is truly an oasis, providing the perfect escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life. With a large front lot that has endless possibilities for a future ADU. Not to mention a large pool and spa to enjoy those long summer days relaxing in the water, by your spacious cabana. Perfect for hosting parties. Inside, the home exudes charm and character, with gorgeous, exposed wood beams in the living room that add a rustic yet elegant touch. The spacious family room is centered around a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings, and features a custom built-in TV cabinet for a clean, streamlined look. For those who love to entertain, the built-in bar is every host or hostess's dream, providing an ideal space to gather with family and friends. With plenty of room for hosting this entertainment house also has a spacious formal sitting (or second living room), and dining room. The dining room is equally impressive, featuring built-in shelves that offer both style and function, providing plenty of space for your books, decor, or collectibles. Gorgeous solid wood features are found throughout the home, enhancing the natural beauty and warmth of each room. This home offers three generously sized bedrooms, each offering ample closet space. One of the bedrooms even features a built-in desk and a Murphy bed, perfect for guests, an office, or a multi-purpose space. The large master suite is a true retreat, offering plenty of space and privacy. Indulge in ultimate relaxation with a soaking tub, the perfect way to unwind after a long day. This home is truly one-of-a-kind. Whether you're looking for a peaceful sanctuary to call your own or a stylish space to entertain, this property has it all. Don’t miss your chance to make this oasis your new home. Schedule a tour today!
Listing Agent
BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE CENTER Brokerage Phone: 951-454-5883 License #02099874 Listed on: 04/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Lot Details
- 1.08 Acre Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Property Views
- Mountain
- Pool
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,950 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Bar
- Entryway
- Family Room with Fireplace
- Great Room
- Living Room
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 4
- Tax Tract Number 88007
- Assessor Parcel Number 273120018
- $16 per year additional tax assessments
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,884 | $926,925 | $278,769 | $648,156 |
| 2023 | $9,884 | $890,934 | $267,945 | $622,989 |
| 2022 | $9,051 | $822,520 | $247,747 | $574,773 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $697,051 | $209,955 | $487,096 |
| 2020 | $6,863 | $622,367 | $187,460 | $434,907 |
| 2019 | $9,693 | $604,240 | $182,000 | $422,240 |
| 2018 | $9,425 | $581,000 | $175,000 | $406,000 |
| 2017 | $9,292 | $570,000 | $171,000 | $399,000 |
| 2016 | $5,675 | $540,000 | $162,000 | $378,000 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $517,000 | $155,000 | $362,000 |
| 2014 | $4,860 | $458,000 | $138,000 | $320,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $899,888 | -- | $305 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $665,000 | Fnt |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $266,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV26068837
APN: 273-120-018
- 17007 Ranchero Rd
- 16435 Lois Ln
- 17190 Small Canyon Ln
- 0 Iris Ave
- 17305 Sage Ave
- 16430 Everetts Way
- 17386 Sage Ave
- 15745 Saddleback Rd
- 16920 Ponderosa Ln
- 16460 Landon Ct
- 16130 Gallery Heights Dr
- 17295 Ridge Canyon Dr
- 0 Washington St Unit CV25261055
- 16575 Bonanza Dr
- 16481 Valle Vista Way
- 16555 Via Los Caballeros
- 16130 Reiner Cir