Estimated Value: $1,895,297 - $2,048,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,192
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16878 Saint James Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,993,324, approximately $624 per square foot. 16878 Saint James Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Fischer James J and Fischer Martha M
Bought by
Fischer James J and Fischer Martha M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fischer James J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $502,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,663 | $946,401 | $360,731 | $585,670 |
| 2024 | $10,663 | $927,845 | $353,658 | $574,187 |
| 2023 | $10,442 | $909,653 | $346,724 | $562,929 |
| 2022 | $10,272 | $891,818 | $339,926 | $551,892 |
| 2021 | $10,140 | $874,332 | $333,261 | $541,071 |
| 2020 | $10,007 | $865,367 | $329,844 | $535,523 |
| 2019 | $9,752 | $848,400 | $323,377 | $525,023 |
| 2018 | $9,484 | $831,766 | $317,037 | $514,729 |
| 2017 | $9,238 | $815,458 | $310,821 | $504,637 |
| 2016 | $9,053 | $799,470 | $304,727 | $494,743 |
| 2015 | $8,922 | $787,462 | $300,150 | $487,312 |
| 2014 | $8,717 | $772,038 | $294,271 | $477,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map