$1,595,000
PENDING

17049 Cloudcroft Dr Poway, CA 92064

Estimated payment $9,785/month

Total Views 1,894
5 Beds
3 Baths
2,390 Sq Ft
$667 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Set within the coveted Stoneridge enclave of Poway, this refined single-story residence offers an elevated blend of comfort, style, and effortless living. Spanning approximately 2,390 square feet, the five-bedroom, three-bathroom home sits on an expansive ~0.3-acre lot, thoughtfully curated to maximize both privacy and scenic surroundings. A seamless flow is complemented by wide-plank laminate flooring, designer lighting, and a beautifully reimagined kitchen that serves as the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, a dual-drawer dishwasher, and an adjacent bar area ideal for entertaining. Two distinct living spaces, each anchored by its own fireplace, provide inviting settings for both intimate evenings and larger gatherings, while a newly added wet bar with wine refrigeration enhances the home’s entertaining appeal. Everyday functionality meets modern sophistication with an upgraded electrical panel, refreshed closet doors, and a newer washer and dryer.

Listing Agent

Emma Lefkowitz

Real Broker License #01480896 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 13,093 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2,390 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • SpaFeatures: N/K
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7899
  • Subdivision Name: POWAY
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Living Area: 2390.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-13T00:36:36Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • Elevator: No
  • EntryLevelBuilding: 1
  • ExclusiveUseYard: Yes
  • FullAddress: 17049 Cloudcroft
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • SupplementRemarks: Outdoors, the grounds have been meticulously designed for low-maintenance luxury, showcasing drought-conscious landscaping, artificial turf, and picturesque mountain views. A spacious three-car garage and abundant interior storage ensure practicality without compromise, while integrated smart home features, and a video doorbell, offer added peace of mind. This exceptional single-level home delivers a rare combination of thoughtful upgrades, timeless design, and a versatile layout, all within one of Poway’s most desirable communities. Close distance to award-winning Poway Unified School District schools, shopping, gyms, restaurants and more.
  • WaterHeaterType: Gas
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Double Oven, Electric Stove, Gas Oven
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Family Room, FP in Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air
  • Heating: Fireplace, Forced Air Unit
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Gas & Electric Dryer HU
  • Water Source: Meter on Property
  • HeatSource: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13093.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,344 $1,388,573 $1,114,268 $274,305
2024 $15,344 $1,361,347 $1,092,420 $268,927
2023 $15,020 $1,334,654 $1,071,000 $263,654
2022 $14,771 $1,308,485 $1,050,000 $258,485
2021 $9,576 $839,911 $618,340 $221,571
2020 $9,448 $831,300 $612,000 $219,300
2019 $1,786 $158,805 $52,164 $106,641
2018 $1,736 $155,692 $51,142 $104,550
2017 $1,690 $152,640 $50,140 $102,500
2016 $1,654 $149,648 $49,157 $100,491
2015 $1,629 $147,401 $48,419 $98,982
2014 $1,592 $144,515 $47,471 $97,044
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $1,595,000 +21.9% $667 / Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Sold $1,308,485 -1.2% $547 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2021 08/04/21 Price Changed $1,325,000 +4.4% $554 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2021 07/24/21 For Sale $1,269,000 -- $531 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,308,500 Lawyers Title
Grant Deed $815,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,046,788 New Conventional
Previous Owner $465,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260009708

San Diego MLS

APN: 273-182-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.