NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $503,371 - $600,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,370 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2020

Last sale price $350,000 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,040 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

WELCOME HOME! This home shows very well and shows pride of ownership, it offers with so many upgrades inside and out. Interior features includes huge bedrooms and a large den, family room and living room with an open concept floorplan, large kitchen with beautiful granite countertops and center island, brick fireplace with blower, fresh paint throughout, upgraded flooring in kitchen and bathrooms, plantation shutters, newer Milgard windows, central humidifier, oversized 30 ft deep garage with tons of cabinets. Outside is very private with gorgeous views of the city and desert, RV electrical hookups, covered patio, extra concrete, newer Air conditioner and rain gutters. Once you enter you will have found your forever home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristina Vanderpool

Coldwell Banker Home Source License #01769834 Listed on: 06/10/2020

Coldwell Banker Home Source

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Malm

First Team Real Estate-HighDes License #01350938

First Team Real Estate-HighDes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 30,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x 307x100x305
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned Residential 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,370 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0398042010000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0398042010000
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2370.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Price Per Square Foot: 147.68

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal

• Lot Features: Horse Property
  • Lot Size: 100x 307x100x305
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30700.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7048

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 30700.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract: 5423

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2020
Closed on
Jun 29, 2020
Sold by
Harrington Paul J and Harrington Kathleen A
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$532,093

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,093
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,357
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$221,736

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Harrington Paul J and Harrington Kathleen A
Bought by
Harrington Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Harrington Paul J and Harrington Kathleen A
Bought by
Harrington Paul J and Harrington Kathleen A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Harrington Paul J and Harrington Kathleen A
Bought by
Harrington Paul J and Harrington Kathleen A

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schuller Heath $350,000 Wfg National Title Co Of Ca
Harrington Trust -- None Available
Harrington Paul J -- None Available
Harrington Paul J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schuller Heath $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Sold $350,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2020 06/10/20 For Sale $350,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,433 $378,852 $75,771 $303,081
2024 $4,124 $371,423 $74,285 $297,138
2023 $4,079 $364,140 $72,828 $291,312
2022 $3,985 $357,000 $71,400 $285,600
2021 $3,912 $350,000 $70,000 $280,000
2020 $1,963 $186,151 $29,784 $156,367
2019 $1,920 $182,501 $29,200 $153,301
2018 $1,881 $178,922 $28,627 $150,295
2017 $1,846 $175,414 $28,066 $147,348
2016 $1,804 $171,975 $27,516 $144,459
2015 -- $169,392 $27,103 $142,289
2014 $1,754 $166,074 $26,572 $139,502
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 525236

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0398-042-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.