1689 Driftwood Dr El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Driftwood Dr, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $370,317, approximately $290 per square foot. 1689 Driftwood Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including De Anza Magnet, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Ashley Lois E and Ashley Carol Anne
Bought by
Ashley Lois E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Lois E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $121,828 | $48,725 | $73,103 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $117,099 | $46,834 | $70,265 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $114,804 | $45,916 | $68,888 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $112,554 | $45,016 | $67,538 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $111,401 | $44,555 | $66,846 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $109,218 | $43,682 | $65,536 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $107,077 | $42,826 | $64,251 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $104,979 | $41,987 | $62,992 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $102,921 | $41,164 | $61,757 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $101,376 | $40,546 | $60,830 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $99,391 | $39,752 | $59,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map