1689 Goshen Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $640,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Goshen Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $571,770, approximately $264 per square foot. 1689 Goshen Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Yamasaki Tsugio and Mizumoto Aiko
Bought by
Mizumoto Yukio and Yamasaki Tsugio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mizumoto Yukio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $274,419 | $95,334 | $179,085 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $263,765 | $91,633 | $172,132 |
| 2022 | $3,098 | $258,594 | $89,837 | $168,757 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $253,525 | $88,076 | $165,449 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $250,926 | $87,173 | $163,753 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $246,007 | $85,464 | $160,543 |
| 2018 | $2,858 | $241,185 | $83,789 | $157,396 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $236,457 | $82,147 | $154,310 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $231,822 | $80,537 | $151,285 |
| 2015 | $2,674 | $228,341 | $79,328 | $149,013 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $223,870 | $77,775 | $146,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map