1689 Winston Cir Oakdale, CA 95361
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $387,733
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1689 Winston Cir, Oakdale, CA 95361 and is currently estimated at $328,183, approximately $269 per square foot. 1689 Winston Cir is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oakdale Junior High School, and East Stanislaus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2013
Sold by
Perri Monica A and Rallis Monica P
Bought by
Perri Monica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$80,350
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Campbell Vernon Craig
Bought by
Rallis Monica P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Daniel
Bought by
Campbell Vernon Craig
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.32%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Fitzsimmons Lisa
Bought by
Fitzsimmons Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Montejano Graciela M
Bought by
Castro Pablo M and Castro Rocio M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Gazca Alfredo F
Bought by
Montejano Graciela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Montejano Olga M
Bought by
Gazca Alfredo F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perri Monica A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rallis Monica P | $115,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Campbell Vernon Craig | $310,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fitzsimmons Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fitzsimmons Daniel | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Castro Pablo M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Montejano Graciela M | -- | -- | |
| Gazca Alfredo F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perri Monica A | $110,500 | |
| Closed | Rallis Monica P | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Vernon Craig | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzsimmons Daniel | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzsimmons Daniel | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,657 | $148,428 | $32,263 | $116,165 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $145,519 | $31,631 | $113,888 |
| 2023 | $1,538 | $142,666 | $31,011 | $111,655 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $139,869 | $30,403 | $109,466 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $137,127 | $29,807 | $107,320 |
| 2020 | $1,470 | $135,722 | $29,502 | $106,220 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $133,062 | $28,924 | $104,138 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $130,454 | $28,357 | $102,097 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $127,897 | $27,801 | $100,096 |
| 2016 | $1,379 | $125,390 | $27,256 | $98,134 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $123,507 | $26,847 | $96,660 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $121,089 | $26,322 | $94,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map