16892 Walden Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $394,991 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16892 Walden Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $420,498, approximately $243 per square foot. 16892 Walden Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Marmolejo Donald A and Marmolejo Denise G
Bought by
Marmolejo Donald A and Marmolejo Denise G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marmolejo Donald A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,229 | $200,546 | $42,475 | $158,071 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $192,761 | $40,827 | $151,934 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $188,982 | $40,027 | $148,955 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $185,278 | $39,243 | $146,035 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $183,379 | $38,841 | $144,538 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $170,984 | $38,080 | $132,904 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $167,633 | $37,334 | $130,299 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $164,347 | $36,602 | $127,745 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $161,126 | $35,885 | $125,241 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $158,706 | $35,346 | $123,360 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $155,598 | $34,654 | $120,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map