Estimated Value: $62,891 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,453
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 169 Clonce Rd, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $102,973. 169 Clonce Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Clonce Kenneth
Bought by
Clonce Luther and Clonce Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clonce Luther | $35,000 | Carteret Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clonce Luther | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $38,900 | $8,100 | $30,800 |
| 2024 | $206 | $27,800 | $8,000 | $19,800 |
| 2023 | $172 | $27,800 | $8,000 | $19,800 |
| 2022 | $172 | $27,800 | $8,000 | $19,800 |
| 2021 | $172 | $27,800 | $8,000 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $172 | $71,500 | $8,000 | $63,500 |
| 2019 | $172 | $27,800 | $8,000 | $19,800 |
| 2018 | $172 | $27,800 | $8,000 | $19,800 |
| 2017 | $172 | $27,800 | $8,000 | $19,800 |
| 2016 | $172 | $27,800 | $8,000 | $19,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,400 | $6,000 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,400 | $6,000 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map